[Buri][Twitter][UI]The back button is covered by prompt interface

RESOLVED WONTFIX

Status

Firefox OS
Gaia::Gallery
P2
normal
RESOLVED WONTFIX
5 years ago
5 months ago

People

(Reporter: sync-1, Unassigned)

Tracking

Firefox Tracking Flags

(Not tracked)

Details

Attachments

(2 attachments)

194.31 KB, image/x-png
Details
46.96 KB, application/octet-stream
Details
(Reporter)

Description

5 years ago
Created an attachment (id=532585)
 pic
 
 DEFECT DESCRIPTION:
 send a new tweet,the back button is covered by prompt interface
 
  REPRODUCING PROCEDURES:
 precondition:no picture or video in Gallary
 1、sign in Twitter and send a new tweet
 2、add an attachment from Gallary
 3、the back button is covered by prompt interface->KO
 
  EXPECTED BEHAVIOUR:
 the back button should displays abnormal
 
  ASSOCIATE SPECIFICATION:
 
  TEST PLAN REFERENCE:
 
  TOOLS AND PLATFORMS USED:
 
  USER IMPACT:
 moderate
 
  REPRODUCING RATE:
 5/5
 
  For FT PR, Please list reference mobile's behavior:
(Reporter)

Comment 1

5 years ago
Created attachment 819337 [details]
pic

Clone from brother
(Reporter)

Comment 2

5 years ago
Created attachment 819338 [details]
logcat

Clone from brother

Updated

5 years ago
Component: Gaia → Gaia::Gallery

Updated

2 years ago
Blocks: 1258652

Comment 3

5 months ago
Firefox OS is not being worked on
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Last Resolved: 5 months ago
Resolution: --- → WONTFIX
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.