Closed Bug 932023 Opened 7 years ago Closed 7 years ago

xpcshell test marWrongChannel.js intermittently leaves behind marWrongChannel_applyToDir when it finishes

Categories

(Toolkit :: Application Update, defect)

x86_64
Windows 7
defect
Not set
normal

Tracking

()

RESOLVED DUPLICATE of bug 951662

People

(Reporter: robert.strong.bugs, Unassigned)

Details

It looks like appdir/a/b/callback_app.exe is still in use so the directory can't be removed.
This was fixed as part of bug 951662... duping
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Closed: 7 years ago
Resolution: --- → DUPLICATE
Duplicate of bug: 951662
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.