Closed Bug 93556 Opened 19 years ago Closed 19 years ago

personal toolbar has graphics errors (when using the modern theme)

Categories

(SeaMonkey :: Themes, defect, major)

x86
Windows 2000
defect
Not set
major

Tracking

(Not tracked)

VERIFIED DUPLICATE of bug 80292

People

(Reporter: tok, Assigned: hewitt)

References

()

Details

From Bugzilla Helper:
User-Agent: Mozilla/5.0 (Windows; U; Windows NT 5.0; en-US; rv:0.9.3) Gecko/20010801
BuildID:    2001080110

the personal toolbar appears scrambled, when I use the modern theme. moving the
cursor over the toolbar corrects this problem for the buttons, but not for the
non-button area. closing and opening the toolbar again creates the original
scrambled appearance again

Reproducible: Always
Steps to Reproduce:
(as described)

Actual Results:  (as described)

Expected Results:  to see a nice toolbar :)

graphics card is a diamond viper v550, using the standard tnt-drivers under
win2000. this is actually the first time i am experiencing a problem with this
card under win2000 ... so maybe it's not the driver
wfm with win2k build 20010803..

Reporter: Can you try a new profile (run "mozilla -profilemanager") ?
Assignee: ben → hewitt
Component: Skinability → Themes
dupe of bug 80292 ?

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of 80292 ***
Status: UNCONFIRMED → RESOLVED
Closed: 19 years ago
Resolution: --- → DUPLICATE
vrfy dup
Status: RESOLVED → VERIFIED
Blocks: 93100
No longer blocks: 93100
Product: Core → SeaMonkey
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.