Junk button is abnormally wide

RESOLVED DUPLICATE of bug 525574

Status

Thunderbird
Theme
RESOLVED DUPLICATE of bug 525574
4 years ago
4 years ago

People

(Reporter: setup.pyc, Unassigned)

Tracking

24 Branch
x86_64
Windows 7

Firefox Tracking Flags

(Not tracked)

Details

Attachments

(2 attachments)

(Reporter)

Description

4 years ago
Created attachment 831984 [details]
A section of a screenshot showing the toolbar and the affected button.

User Agent: Mozilla/5.0 (Windows NT 6.1; WOW64; rv:25.0) Gecko/20100101 Firefox/25.0 (Beta/Release)
Build ID: 20131025151332

Steps to reproduce:

Opened the program and added the "Mark as Junk" button to the toolbar using the "Customize Toolbar" window.


Actual results:

The "Junk" button that was added has extra padding on the right side, resulting in a gap between the button and the next button over.


Expected results:

There was no extra space.
(Reporter)

Comment 1

4 years ago
Created attachment 831986 [details]
The same button, while hovering over it.

Updated

4 years ago
Component: Untriaged → Theme

Updated

4 years ago
Status: UNCONFIRMED → RESOLVED
Last Resolved: 4 years ago
Resolution: --- → DUPLICATE
Duplicate of bug: 525574
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.