Status

Invalid Bugs
General
RESOLVED INVALID
5 years ago
4 years ago

People

(Reporter: sandeep, Unassigned)

Tracking

Details

(Reporter)

Description

5 years ago
User Agent: Mozilla/5.0 (Windows NT 6.1; rv:27.0) Gecko/20100101 Firefox/27.0 (Beta/Release)
Build ID: 20140212131424

Steps to reproduce:

you r enteri


Actual results:

8

Comment 1

5 years ago
Hi Sandeep, 
Please do NOT use bugzilla.mozilla.org for testing, as this is a production Bugzilla!
Use https://landfill.bugzilla.org/ for testing Bugzilla instead!

In case you really wanted to report a problem in Firefox you should not use version 15. And unfortunately this report is not very useful because it does not describe the problem well. If you have time and can still reproduce the problem, please read https://www.mediawiki.org/wiki/How_to_report_a_bug and add a more useful description to this report.
Status: UNCONFIRMED → RESOLVED
Last Resolved: 5 years ago
Flags: needinfo?(honeysaxena)
Resolution: --- → INVALID

Comment 2

4 years ago
Moving INVALID junk/test/spam bugs that were referred to landfill.bugzilla.org to new "Invalid Bugs" product dumping ground.
Component: Untriaged → General
Product: Firefox → Invalid Bugs
Version: 15 Branch → unspecified

Updated

4 years ago
Flags: needinfo?(honeysaxena)
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.