Closed Bug 998900 Opened 6 years ago Closed 2 years ago

[Keyboard] Correct init sequence on master

Categories

(Firefox OS Graveyard :: Gaia::Keyboard, defect)

All
Gonk (Firefox OS)
defect
Not set

Tracking

(Not tracked)

RESOLVED WONTFIX

People

(Reporter: rudyl, Unassigned)

References

Details

+++ This bug was initially created as a clone of Bug #998213 +++

Open this bug to refine the keyboard init sequence on master according to bug998213 comment 12 & bug998213 comment 14.
Firefox OS is not being worked on
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Closed: 2 years ago
Resolution: --- → WONTFIX
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.