Closed Bug 1022989 Opened 7 years ago Closed 3 years ago

Be more vocal about syntax errors in l10n resources

Categories

(Firefox OS Graveyard :: Gaia::L10n, defect, P4)

x86
All
defect

Tracking

(Not tracked)

RESOLVED WONTFIX

People

(Reporter: zbraniecki, Unassigned)

Details

We currently do not provide too much help for developers trying to debug syntax errors in l10n resources.

That came up in bug 994290 comment 12. We may consider putting more log in the console.
Priority: -- → P4
Firefox OS is not being worked on
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Closed: 3 years ago
Resolution: --- → WONTFIX
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.