Closed Bug 1054147 Opened 8 years ago Closed 8 years ago

Clean up callscreen code after 927862 lands

Categories

(Firefox OS Graveyard :: Gaia::Dialer, defect)

ARM
Gonk (Firefox OS)
defect
Not set
normal

Tracking

(Not tracked)

RESOLVED FIXED

People

(Reporter: alive, Unassigned)

References

Details

In 927862 I made some change to callscreen app but they are not strict. We need someone familiar with callscreen code base to clean up the unnecessary code after it lands.
Depends on: 1068109
We don't have anything specific to go after here, other than bug 1068109.
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Closed: 8 years ago
Resolution: --- → FIXED
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.