Open Bug 1125793 Opened 6 years ago Updated 5 years ago

handle relative icon paths in open search providers

Categories

(Firefox :: Search, defect, P3)

defect

Tracking

()

People

(Reporter: florian, Unassigned)

References

Details

(Whiteboard: [fxsearch])

(:Gavin Sharp from bug 1106043 comment #3)

> http://stackoverflow.com/opensearch.xml and
> https://translate.google.com/opensearch.xml?hl=en both have relative icon
> URIs, which I don't think we handle.
Blocks: 1106043
Priority: -- → P3
Whiteboard: [fxsearch]
Rank: 35
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.