Closed
Bug 1206056
Opened 9 years ago
Closed 6 years ago
[GonkSensor] Handle errors in sensor daemon
Categories
(Firefox OS Graveyard :: General, defect)
Tracking
(Not tracked)
RESOLVED
WONTFIX
People
(Reporter: tzimmermann, Unassigned)
References
Details
When we see an error in the sensors daemons, we should try to fix it in Gecko or restart the daemon in a new process.
Comment 1•6 years ago
|
||
Firefox OS is not being worked on
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Closed: 6 years ago
Resolution: --- → WONTFIX
You need to log in
before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description
•