Closed Bug 1262825 Opened 6 years ago Closed 6 years ago

Awesomebar papercuts

Categories

(Firefox :: Address Bar, defect, P2)

defect

Tracking

()

RESOLVED DUPLICATE of bug 1247816

People

(Reporter: mak, Unassigned)

References

Details

(Keywords: meta, Whiteboard: [fxsearch])

This meta is to collect small bugs in the awesomebar behavior that when hit may cause big annoyance for the user.
Blocks: 1071461
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Closed: 6 years ago
Resolution: --- → DUPLICATE
Duplicate of bug: 1247816
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.