Closed
Bug 1306853
Opened 8 years ago
Closed 8 years ago
Unnecessary portion come if a wrong address is entered
Categories
(Firefox :: General, defect)
Tracking
()
RESOLVED
INVALID
People
(Reporter: maruf.rahman.95, Unassigned)
References
Details
Attachments
(1 file)
135.79 KB,
image/png
|
Details |
STR: 1. Open Firefox Beta 50.0b3 2. then in the address bar enter: about:debugging.properties Actual Result : After the address bar ends, there is a unwanted portion like zebra crossing Expected Result: Because, the address which we have entered is wrong, so there should be no webpage. But, there should be no such portion under the address bar
Comment 1•8 years ago
|
||
This is part of the new design of the error pages. It's intentional.
You need to log in
before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description
•