Track fuzzy issue of using filter: blur(0px) with box-decoration-break

ASSIGNED
Assigned to

Status

()

P3
normal
ASSIGNED
a year ago
3 months ago

People

(Reporter: lochang, Assigned: lochang)

Tracking

56 Branch
Points:
---

Firefox Tracking Flags

(firefox57 wontfix, firefox58 affected)

Details

(Assignee)

Description

a year ago
File the bug to trace the fuzzy issue based on comment 49 and comment 64 in bug 1385745.
(Assignee)

Updated

a year ago
No longer depends on: 1385745
(Assignee)

Updated

a year ago
Depends on: 1385745
status-firefox57: --- → wontfix
status-firefox58: --- → affected
Component: Layout: View Rendering → Layout: Web Painting
Product: Core → Core
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.