Closed Bug 1405687 Opened 2 years ago Closed 2 years ago

Remove some deprecated code from Places related code

Categories

(Firefox :: Bookmarks & History, enhancement, P3)

enhancement

Tracking

()

RESOLVED FIXED
Firefox 58
Tracking Status
firefox58 --- fixed

People

(Reporter: mak, Assigned: mak)

References

Details

Attachments

(1 file)

There's some code in Places and location bar that exists just for quite old add-ons, mostly unmantained ones.
Comment on attachment 8915147 [details]
Bug 1405687 - Remove some deprecated code from Places related code.

https://reviewboard.mozilla.org/r/186400/#review191448


C/C++ static analysis didn't find any defects in this patch. Hooray!
Comment on attachment 8915147 [details]
Bug 1405687 - Remove some deprecated code from Places related code.

https://reviewboard.mozilla.org/r/186400/#review191460


C/C++ static analysis didn't find any defects in this patch. Hooray!
Blocks: 1405722
Attachment #8915147 - Flags: review?(standard8)
Comment on attachment 8915147 [details]
Bug 1405687 - Remove some deprecated code from Places related code.

https://reviewboard.mozilla.org/r/186400/#review192210

Yay!
Attachment #8915147 - Flags: review?(standard8) → review+
Pushed by mak77@bonardo.net:
https://hg.mozilla.org/integration/autoland/rev/34e534c39b37
Remove some deprecated code from Places related code. r=standard8
https://hg.mozilla.org/mozilla-central/rev/34e534c39b37
Status: ASSIGNED → RESOLVED
Closed: 2 years ago
Resolution: --- → FIXED
Target Milestone: --- → Firefox 58
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.