Closed Bug 149136 Opened 18 years ago Closed 18 years ago

Enter no longer works in location bar

Categories

(SeaMonkey :: General, defect)

x86
Windows 98
defect
Not set
normal

Tracking

(Not tracked)

VERIFIED DUPLICATE of bug 82534

People

(Reporter: gheller, Assigned: Matti)

Details

Starting with rc1 and continuing in rc3, when the cursor is in the location bar,
the enter key no longer browses to the address I have just typed in.
Reporter:
Have you installed over an older build ?
If yes:
If yes do this :
uninstall mozilla, delete all files in c:\programs\Mozilla.org\Mozilla\ (but
save your plugins) and reinstall mozilla.

If you still see the problem :
run "mozilla -profilemanager" and create an additional test profile.

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of 82534 ***
Status: UNCONFIRMED → RESOLVED
Closed: 18 years ago
Resolution: --- → DUPLICATE
ACK

pi
Status: RESOLVED → VERIFIED
Product: Browser → Seamonkey
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.