Closed Bug 1532156 Opened 2 years ago Closed 2 years ago

marker-start is incorrect for closed paths

Categories

(Core :: SVG, enhancement, P3)

enhancement

Tracking

()

RESOLVED FIXED
mozilla67
Tracking Status
firefox67 --- fixed

People

(Reporter: longsonr, Assigned: longsonr)

Details

Attachments

(1 file, 1 obsolete file)

Assignee: nobody → longsonr
Attachment #9051132 - Attachment is obsolete: true
Pushed by longsonr@gmail.com:
https://hg.mozilla.org/integration/mozilla-inbound/rev/d36eebc88998
correct marker-start for closed paths so it is the average of the start and end angles i.e. the same as marker-end r=dholbert
Flags: in-testsuite+
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Closed: 2 years ago
Resolution: --- → FIXED
Target Milestone: --- → mozilla67
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.