Closed Bug 1539917 Opened 1 year ago Closed 1 year ago

PBackground for the Parent-Socket process bridge

Categories

(Core :: Networking: HTTP, enhancement, P2)

68 Branch
enhancement

Tracking

()

RESOLVED FIXED
Tracking Status
firefox68 --- affected

People

(Reporter: dragana, Assigned: dragana)

References

(Blocks 1 open bug)

Details

(Whiteboard: [necko-triaged])

Attachments

(1 file)

We will need PBackground for the Parent-Socket process bridge.

Status: ASSIGNED → RESOLVED
Closed: 1 year ago
Resolution: --- → FIXED
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.