Closed Bug 1623379 Opened 5 months ago Closed 5 months ago

Remove usage of GetURI in nsMixedContentBlocker.cpp

Categories

(Core :: DOM: Security, task, P2)

task

Tracking

()

RESOLVED FIXED
mozilla76
Tracking Status
firefox76 --- fixed

People

(Reporter: sstreich, Assigned: sstreich)

References

(Blocks 1 open bug)

Details

(Whiteboard: [domsecurity-active])

Attachments

(1 file)

See Metabug

Assignee: nobody → sstreich
Status: NEW → ASSIGNED
No longer depends on: 1623334
Blocks: 1623417
No longer blocks: 1623417
Pushed by rgurzau@mozilla.com:
https://hg.mozilla.org/integration/autoland/rev/6f13cd068474
nsMixedContentBlocker.cpp r=ckerschb
Status: ASSIGNED → RESOLVED
Closed: 5 months ago
Resolution: --- → FIXED
Target Milestone: --- → mozilla76
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.