Status

SeaMonkey
Themes
--
minor
RESOLVED DUPLICATE of bug 101968
15 years ago
9 years ago

People

(Reporter: Gavin Evans, Assigned: shliang)

Tracking

Trunk
x86
Windows 2000

Firefox Tracking Flags

(Not tracked)

Details

Attachments

(1 attachment)

(Reporter)

Description

15 years ago
The print image on the main navigation bar is corrupted, i see half of 2 and a
bit  traffic lights and 2 printers instead of what should be displayed.

Just an idea to look into this at some point.

Comment 1

15 years ago
what skin are you using? classic, modern, or something else?
Assignee: mpt → shliang
Component: User Interface Design → Themes
QA Contact: zach → pmac
and aslo which build ?
can you attach a screenshot ?
Created attachment 103326 [details]
screenshot from the reporter
please switch to modern, restart, switch back to classic and it should work again

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of 101968 ***
Status: UNCONFIRMED → RESOLVED
Last Resolved: 15 years ago
Resolution: --- → DUPLICATE
Product: Core → SeaMonkey
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.