Closed Bug 1801128 Opened 2 years ago Closed 2 years ago

`std::fs::remove_dir_all` on Windows sometimes Panics

Categories

(Data Platform and Tools :: Glean: SDK, task, P1)

task

Tracking

(Not tracked)

RESOLVED FIXED

People

(Reporter: chutten, Assigned: chutten)

References

Details

Attachments

(1 file)

https://github.com/rust-lang/rust/issues/104530

Per bug 1799442 comment 10, let's use the remove_dir_all crate to get around it.

Status: ASSIGNED → RESOLVED
Closed: 2 years ago
Resolution: --- → FIXED
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.

Attachment

General

Creator:
Created:
Updated:
Size: