Closed Bug 474124 Opened 13 years ago Closed 12 years ago

Replace returnCode uses, in Calendar

Categories

(Calendar :: General, defect)

defect
Not set
normal

Tracking

(Not tracked)

RESOLVED INVALID

People

(Reporter: sgautherie, Unassigned)

References

()

Details

(Moved from bug 243621 comment 27.)
I simply wanted to remind of the (possible) issue:
please, first check if this bug is valid or not.
The only place we use Components.returnCode is at

http://mxr.mozilla.org/comm-central/source/calendar/base/modules/calProviderUtils.jsm#160

Unless something changed, I think this is still needed, since this is the interface requestor for network requests. Throwing directly causes errors to occur.

Please mark INVALID if I am correct.
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Closed: 12 years ago
Resolution: --- → INVALID
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.