Closed Bug 604651 Opened 9 years ago Closed 9 years ago

Create proper app menu icon for Linux

Categories

(Firefox :: Theme, defect)

x86
Linux
defect
Not set

Tracking

()

RESOLVED WONTFIX

People

(Reporter: dao, Unassigned)

References

Details

(Keywords: icon)

Bug 585370 uses a placeholder icon, which needs to replaced by a proper one.
Blocks: 585370
Not sure if this should be WONTFIX or INVALID since the patch no longer uses an icon at all.
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Closed: 9 years ago
Resolution: --- → WONTFIX
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.