Update style of invalid form popup for gnomestripe theme

VERIFIED FIXED in Firefox 4.0b10

Status

()

defect
VERIFIED FIXED
9 years ago
9 years ago

People

(Reporter: mounir, Assigned: mounir)

Tracking

Trunk
Firefox 4.0b10
All
Linux
Points:
---
Dependency tree / graph

Firefox Tracking Flags

(blocking2.0 betaN+)

Details

(Whiteboard: [softblocker][fx4-fixed-bugday])

Attachments

(1 attachment)

Assignee

Description

9 years ago
Gnomestrip has no particular style for arrow panel so we are using a custom style. We should update that as soon as bug 604257 is fixed.
Assignee

Comment 1

9 years ago
We should probably make sure this bug is fixed for final if bug 604257 is fixed (it's blocking final+).
blocking2.0: --- → ?
This would be nice, but not going to hold back the release for it. Would take a safe patch if it emerges.
blocking2.0: ? → -
Assignee

Comment 3

9 years ago
Posted patch Patch v1Splinter Review
This should be landed as soon as bug 604257 is landed (or before).
Assignee: nobody → mounir.lamouri
Status: NEW → ASSIGNED
Attachment #499026 - Flags: review?
Attachment #499026 - Flags: approval2.0?
Assignee

Updated

9 years ago
Whiteboard: [needs-review]
Attachment #499026 - Flags: review? → review+
This needs to block. The current styling is going to collide with the arrow panel styling.
blocking2.0: - → ?
Component: General → Theme
QA Contact: general → theme
Whiteboard: [needs-review]
blocking2.0: ? → betaN+
Assignee

Updated

9 years ago
Attachment #499026 - Flags: approval2.0?
Whiteboard: [softblocker]
OS: All → Linux
http://hg.mozilla.org/mozilla-central/rev/e080aa16fae3
Status: ASSIGNED → RESOLVED
Closed: 9 years ago
Resolution: --- → FIXED
Target Milestone: --- → Firefox 4.0b10

Updated

9 years ago
Summary: Update style of invalid form popup for gnomestrip themes → Update style of invalid form popup for gnomestripe theme

Comment 6

9 years ago
Backed out to see if this is at fault for the Linux64 oranges on the tree.
http://hg.mozilla.org/mozilla-central/rev/12901b7db61c
Status: RESOLVED → REOPENED
Resolution: FIXED → ---
Relanded:
http://hg.mozilla.org/mozilla-central/rev/9d1decf3df23

The orange was almost certainly caused by
http://hg.mozilla.org/build/puppet-manifests/pushloghtml?changeset=37772e58dcb2
Status: REOPENED → RESOLVED
Closed: 9 years ago9 years ago
Resolution: --- → FIXED
Verified with Mozilla/5.0 (X11; Linux i686; rv:2.0b12pre) Gecko/20110204 Firefox/4.0b12pre
Status: RESOLVED → VERIFIED
Whiteboard: [softblocker] → [softblocker][fx4-fixed-bugday]
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.