Closed Bug 690757 Opened 9 years ago Closed 9 years ago

Remove usage of PR_TRUE/PR_FALSE from Places

Categories

(Toolkit :: Places, defect)

defect
Not set
normal

Tracking

()

RESOLVED DUPLICATE of bug 690892

People

(Reporter: mak, Assigned: mak)

Details

Attachments

(1 file)

Since we globally switched to bool.
Attached patch patch v1.0Splinter Review
Just a plain search & replace
Attachment #563729 - Flags: review?(dietrich)
Comment on attachment 563729 [details] [diff] [review]
patch v1.0

Waiting, since I think Ehsan is looking into doing this globally in all the codebase.
Attachment #563729 - Flags: review?(dietrich)
Status: ASSIGNED → RESOLVED
Closed: 9 years ago
Resolution: --- → DUPLICATE
Duplicate of bug: 690892
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.