Closed Bug 783323 Opened 8 years ago Closed 8 years ago

Send the message name to content for System Messages

Categories

(Firefox OS Graveyard :: General, defect)

All
Gonk (Firefox OS)
defect
Not set
normal

Tracking

(Not tracked)

RESOLVED FIXED

People

(Reporter: fabrice, Assigned: fabrice)

References

Details

Attachments

(1 file, 1 obsolete file)

It looks like we really need it, according to https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=781127#c10
Blocks: 781127
Attached patch patch (obsolete) — Splinter Review
Assignee: nobody → fabrice
Attachment #652495 - Flags: review?(timdream+bugs)
Comment on attachment 652495 [details] [diff] [review]
patch

Please let finish the discussion before review/land :)
Attachment #652495 - Flags: review?(timdream+bugs)
Attached patch patch v2Splinter Review
Per IRC dicussion, we only flag is this is an activity system message or not.
Attachment #652495 - Attachment is obsolete: true
Attachment #652511 - Flags: review?(21)
https://hg.mozilla.org/mozilla-central/rev/773ecacea4f7
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Closed: 8 years ago
Resolution: --- → FIXED
Thanks guys, that's a quick fix!
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.