components/BrowserCLH.js needs some cleanup

RESOLVED INCOMPLETE

Status

Firefox for Metro
Components
RESOLVED INCOMPLETE
5 years ago
9 months ago

People

(Reporter: jimm, Unassigned)

Tracking

Trunk
x86_64
Windows 8.1

Firefox Tracking Flags

(Not tracked)

Details

(Whiteboard: [defect] p=0)

(Reporter)

Description

5 years ago
https://mxr.mozilla.org/mozilla-central/source/browser/metro/components/BrowserCLH.js

This has lots of fennec leftovers in it that should be cleaned up at some point.

Updated

5 years ago
Blocks: 861683

Updated

5 years ago
Blocks: 861680

Updated

5 years ago
No longer blocks: 861683
Whiteboard: [defect]

Updated

5 years ago
Whiteboard: [defect] → [defect] p=0
(Assignee)

Updated

4 years ago
OS: Windows 8 Metro → Windows 8.1
Mass close of bugs in obsolete product https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1350354
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Last Resolved: 9 months ago
Resolution: --- → INCOMPLETE
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.