Closed Bug 918663 Opened 7 years ago Closed 7 years ago

e10s support for DOMLinkAdded

Categories

(Firefox :: General, defect)

defect
Not set
normal

Tracking

()

RESOLVED DUPLICATE of bug 961529

People

(Reporter: markh, Unassigned)

References

(Blocks 1 open bug)

Details

DOMLinkAdded events fired in the content process don't make their way to the parent process where they are handled.  It's not clear if this should be implemented via event delegation or via frameloader messages, but regardless, this bug tracks the fact it doesn't work.
I think this was done in bug 961529.
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Closed: 7 years ago
Resolution: --- → DUPLICATE
Duplicate of bug: 961529
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.