[fugu] [hamachi]The rIngtone will be delayed on playing music when received incoming call

RESOLVED DUPLICATE of bug 908525

Status

RESOLVED DUPLICATE of bug 908525
5 years ago
5 years ago

People

(Reporter: cheng.luo, Unassigned)

Tracking

Firefox Tracking Flags

(Not tracked)

Details

(Whiteboard: [perf-reviewed])

Attachments

(1 attachment)

(Reporter)

Description

5 years ago
User Agent: Mozilla/5.0 (X11; Linux x86_64) AppleWebKit/535.19 (KHTML, like Gecko) Ubuntu/11.04 Chromium/18.0.1025.168 Chrome/18.0.1025.168 Safari/535.19

Steps to reproduce:

1、launch music app;
2、select one song to play;
3、receive incoming call;


Actual results:

the communications app have be launched, but music in background continue to play a moment


Expected results:

stop music before ringtone
(Reporter)

Updated

5 years ago
Summary: [fugu] The rIngtone will be delayed on playing music when received incoming call → [fugu] [hamachi]The rIngtone will be delayed on playing music when received incoming call
(Reporter)

Comment 1

5 years ago
Created attachment 831322 [details]
playing music when received incoming call
(Reporter)

Comment 2

5 years ago
(In reply to cheng.luo from comment #1)
> Created attachment 831322 [details]
the communications app is loading: 
11-13 17:03:23.760 I/Gecko   (  945): ######################## BrowserElementChildPreload.js loaded
initialized:
11-13 17:03:26.360 I/Gecko   (  945): MobileConnection initialized
stop music:
11-13 17:03:28.470 V/AudioPolicyManagerBase(  110): stopOutput() output 1, stream 3, session 13
almost 5 sec

Updated

5 years ago
Component: General → AudioChannel

Comment 3

5 years ago
David,

Please route this to the appropriate team/manager.

FxOS Perf Triage
Flags: needinfo?(dscravaglieri)
Whiteboard: [perf-reviewed]

Comment 4

5 years ago
Hi,

Please refer to the link as below. This bug should be the same root cause with that one.

https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=908525#c51
Component: AudioChannel → Gaia::System::Window Mgmt
Alive, is it the same root cause as 908525
Flags: needinfo?(alive)
Status: UNCONFIRMED → RESOLVED
Last Resolved: 5 years ago
Flags: needinfo?(alive)
Resolution: --- → DUPLICATE
Duplicate of bug: 908525
clear n?: this bug is a dup
Flags: needinfo?(dscravaglieri)
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.