Closed Bug 983552 Opened 7 years ago Closed 6 years ago

Implement number layout in the new keyboard app

Categories

(Firefox OS Graveyard :: Gaia::Keyboard, defect)

All
Gonk (Firefox OS)
defect
Not set
normal

Tracking

(Not tracked)

RESOLVED INVALID

People

(Reporter: rudyl, Unassigned)

References

Details

(Whiteboard: [ucid:SystemPlatform47, 1.5, ft:system-platform], [keyboard2-feature-parity])

+++ This bug was initially created as a clone of Bug #956169 +++

Right now, the new keyboard app does not support <input type="number"> and type="tel", etc., and we have to implement this.
Whiteboard: [ucid:SystemPlatform47, 1.5, ft:system-platform] → [ucid:SystemPlatform47, 1.5, ft:system-platform], [keyboard2-feature-parity]
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Closed: 6 years ago
Resolution: --- → INVALID
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.