Closed Bug 996876 Opened 10 years ago Closed 10 years ago

Breakdown: requestAutocomplete UI for Firefox desktop

Categories

(Toolkit :: Form Manager, defect)

defect
Not set
normal

Tracking

()

VERIFIED FIXED

People

(Reporter: MarcoM, Assigned: MattN)

References

Details

(Whiteboard: p=5 s=it-32c-31a-30b.3)

+++ This bug was initially created as a clone of Bug #990367 +++
Flags: firefox-backlog+
Taking this to also track the work that I did this iteration to help Paolo breakdown the backend portions (bug 939351).

Marco, can you add this to the current iteration (ending today)? Also note that I changed the point value on one of my other breakdowns.
Assignee: nobody → MattN+bmo
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Closed: 10 years ago
QA Whiteboard: [qa-]
Component: General → Form Manager
Flags: needinfo?(mmucci)
Product: Firefox → Toolkit
Resolution: --- → FIXED
Whiteboard: p=0 → p=5 s=it-32c-31a-30b.3
Version: 29 Branch → unspecified
Status: RESOLVED → VERIFIED
Thanks Matthew, added to Iteration 32.3.
Flags: needinfo?(mmucci)
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.