Closed
Bug 1073273
Opened 10 years ago
Closed 6 years ago
[Flame][KK] Update vold to use correct source
Categories
(Firefox OS Graveyard :: GonkIntegration, defect)
Tracking
(Not tracked)
RESOLVED
WONTFIX
People
(Reporter: dhylands, Unassigned)
References
Details
Bug 1066128 introduced a temporary fix to grab vold from the backup-flame directory rather than using the one that we build from the source tree. Once we get the correct branch information, we should back out bug 1066128 and go back to build vold from source.
Comment 1•6 years ago
|
||
Firefox OS is not being worked on
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Closed: 6 years ago
Resolution: --- → WONTFIX
You need to log in
before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description
•