Closed
Bug 1106832
Opened 10 years ago
Closed 10 years ago
Linux64 subprocess.CalledProcessError: Command '['/usr/bin/pactl', 'list', 'short', 'modules']' returned non-zero exit status 1
Categories
(Infrastructure & Operations Graveyard :: CIDuty, task)
Tracking
(Not tracked)
RESOLVED
WORKSFORME
People
(Reporter: philor, Unassigned)
Details
Attachments
(1 file)
902 bytes,
patch
|
mrrrgn
:
checked-in+
|
Details | Diff | Splinter Review |
https://treeherder.mozilla.org/ui/logviewer.html#?job_id=4340660&repo=mozilla-inbound https://treeherder.mozilla.org/ui/logviewer.html#?job_id=4341337&repo=mozilla-inbound https://treeherder.mozilla.org/ui/logviewer.html#?job_id=4341573&repo=mozilla-inbound https://treeherder.mozilla.org/ui/logviewer.html#?job_id=4341562&repo=mozilla-inbound https://treeherder.mozilla.org/ui/logviewer.html#?job_id=4341574&repo=mozilla-inbound https://treeherder.mozilla.org/ui/logviewer.html#?job_id=936845&repo=b2g-inbound Trunk trees closed.
Comment hidden (Legacy TBPL/Treeherder Robot) |
Comment hidden (Legacy TBPL/Treeherder Robot) |
Comment 3•10 years ago
|
||
I think this is because runner is wiping out some temp files/dirs that pulse requires. From runner.log on tst-linux64-spot-729: removed `/tmp/keyring-veiTRy/ssh' removed `/tmp/keyring-veiTRy/control' removed `/tmp/keyring-veiTRy/pkcs11' removed `/tmp/keyring-veiTRy/gpg' removed directory: `/tmp/keyring-veiTRy' removed directory: `/tmp/pulse-PKdhtXMmr18n' removed `/tmp/pulse-r9v2tCj97Su4/native' removed `/tmp/pulse-r9v2tCj97Su4/pid' removed directory: `/tmp/pulse-r9v2tCj97Su4' removed `/tmp/server-03AF3717FF3AB439A4BAABA686CCB40771CDF520.xkm' removed `/tmp/server-B20D7FC79C7F597315E3E501AEF10E0D866E8E92.xkm' removed `/tmp/ssh-qgbzarEw1063/agent.1063' removed directory: `/tmp/ssh-qgbzarEw1063' removed `/tmp/unity_support_test.1' 2014-12-02 13:22:27,323 - DEBUG - Adding pid:1605 cmd:'sshd: cltbld@notty' to kill set. 2014-12-02 13:22:27,323 - DEBUG - Adding pid:1105 cmd:'/usr/bin/gnome-keyring-daemon --start --components=pkcs11' to kill set. 2014-12-02 13:22:27,323 - DEBUG - Killing process 1105 with SIGNAL 15 2014-12-02 13:22:27,341 - DEBUG - Killing process 1605 with SIGNAL 15
Comment hidden (Legacy TBPL/Treeherder Robot) |
Comment 5•10 years ago
|
||
I can't get it to fail on older greens yet.
Comment 6•10 years ago
|
||
Attachment #8531389 -
Flags: checked-in+
Comment 7•10 years ago
|
||
Closing this as resolved now that the fix is checked. I guess we can move to Verified when we don't see any instance of this today or tomorrow.
Updated•10 years ago
|
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Closed: 10 years ago
Resolution: --- → FIXED
Comment hidden (Legacy TBPL/Treeherder Robot) |
Comment hidden (Legacy TBPL/Treeherder Robot) |
Comment hidden (Legacy TBPL/Treeherder Robot) |
Comment 12•10 years ago
|
||
seems this is back like https://treeherder.mozilla.org/logviewer.html#?job_id=4499770&repo=mozilla-inbound
Status: RESOLVED → REOPENED
Resolution: FIXED → ---
Comment hidden (Legacy TBPL/Treeherder Robot) |
Comment hidden (Legacy TBPL/Treeherder Robot) |
Comment hidden (Legacy TBPL/Treeherder Robot) |
Comment 16•10 years ago
|
||
I think :mrrrgn's runner changes fixed this up.
Status: REOPENED → RESOLVED
Closed: 10 years ago → 10 years ago
Resolution: --- → WORKSFORME
Updated•6 years ago
|
Product: Release Engineering → Infrastructure & Operations
Updated•4 years ago
|
Product: Infrastructure & Operations → Infrastructure & Operations Graveyard
You need to log in
before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description
•