Closed Bug 427964 Opened 15 years ago Closed 15 years ago

Duplicate back button

Categories

(Firefox :: Toolbars and Customization, defect)

x86
Windows XP
defect
Not set
minor

Tracking

()

VERIFIED DUPLICATE of bug 425079

People

(Reporter: qe2eqe, Unassigned)

Details

User-Agent:       Mozilla/5.0 (Windows; U; Windows NT 5.1; en-US; rv:1.9b5) Gecko/2008032620 Firefox/3.0b5
Build Identifier: Mozilla/5.0 (Windows; U; Windows NT 5.1; en-US; rv:1.9b5) Gecko/2008032620 Firefox/3.0b5

My toolbar looks like this.
[Back/Fwd button][Back/Fwd button][refresh][stop][url bar]
persists through restart

Reproducible: Always

Steps to Reproduce:
1. upgrade from ffox beta 4 to beta 5
2. ...
3.
Status: UNCONFIRMED → RESOLVED
Closed: 15 years ago
Resolution: --- → DUPLICATE
Duplicate of bug: 425079
Verified dup
Status: RESOLVED → VERIFIED
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.