Closed
Bug 968614
Opened 10 years ago
Closed 10 years ago
".&f=regular" appended to URL in error messages
Categories
(Firefox :: Untriaged, defect)
Tracking
()
RESOLVED
DUPLICATE
of bug 967342
People
(Reporter: Logan, Unassigned)
Details
Starting with recent builds, any error message about not being able to load a page has the URL proceeded by ".&f=regular" For example: "Firefox can't find the server at forum.mozillazine.org.&f=regular" I'll track down a regression window.
Updated•10 years ago
|
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Closed: 10 years ago
Resolution: --- → DUPLICATE
You need to log in
before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description
•