Closed Bug 973299 Opened 7 years ago Closed 7 years ago

Port Bug 969247 Remove or replace DOM_VK_ENTER and NS_VK_ENTER

Categories

(SeaMonkey :: General, defect)

defect
Not set
normal

Tracking

(Not tracked)

RESOLVED DUPLICATE of bug 975381

People

(Reporter: philip.chee, Unassigned)

References

Details

(From Bug 969247 comment #0)
> VK_ENTER is never dispatched by widget. We should remove all handlers of
> them and test.
> 
> Note that I don't think that we should remove KeyboardEvent.DOM_VK_ENTER for
> preventing JS error.
Work is being done in Bug 975381. Setting DUP
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Closed: 7 years ago
Resolution: --- → DUPLICATE
Duplicate of bug: 975381
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.