Closed Bug 975096 Opened 7 years ago Closed 7 years ago

[1.4] e.me has bogus Browser icon

Categories

(Firefox OS Graveyard :: Gaia::Homescreen, defect)

x86
Windows 8
defect
Not set
normal

Tracking

(Not tracked)

RESOLVED WORKSFORME

People

(Reporter: vlad, Unassigned)

References

Details

Today's build, nexus-4-kk.  There's a "Browser" icon on the everything.me page.  However, it doesn't launch into the actual device browser, but seems to launch to a blank page with our dummy navigation controls at the bottom (little red arrow tab bottom right).  It should launch the actual device browser if it's going to remain.
Yeah - we're going to get rid of this eventually. It was temporarily implemented to test out the new system browser.
Component: Gaia::Everything.me → Gaia::Homescreen
This should no longer be the case in the vertical homescreen.
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Closed: 7 years ago
Resolution: --- → WORKSFORME
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.