Closed Bug 1195228 Opened 6 years ago Closed 5 years ago

[Tracking] Clean up searchplugins with broken or redirected URLs

Categories

(Mozilla Localizations :: Other, defect)

defect
Not set
normal

Tracking

(Not tracked)

RESOLVED FIXED

People

(Reporter: flod, Assigned: flod)

References

Details

Just realized that some locales are shipping searchplugins with obsolete, non-existent domains.
Depends on: 1195229
Depends on: 1195235
Depends on: 1195237
Depends on: 1195238
Depends on: 1195239
Depends on: 1195241
Depends on: 1195244
Depends on: 1195248
Depends on: 1195251
Depends on: 1197719
Assignee: nobody → francesco.lodolo
Depends on: 1240731
Closing, all dependencies fixed.
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Closed: 5 years ago
Resolution: --- → FIXED
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.