Closed Bug 1398748 Opened 5 years ago Closed 5 years ago

Y: drive not mounted on newly-deployed gecko-t-win7-32* worker types

Categories

(Infrastructure & Operations :: RelOps: General, task)

task
Not set
normal

Tracking

(Not tracked)

RESOLVED FIXED

People

(Reporter: pmoore, Assigned: grenade)

References

Details

See e.g. https://tools.taskcluster.net/groups/AVyY4xTqTOGr9C-Eu-aYPw/tasks/SVkf6iWZSlyzj_3pa1LcZQ/runs/0/logs/public%2Flogs%2Flive.log


[taskcluster 2017-09-09T21:09:54.924Z] Worker Type (gecko-t-win7-32-beta) settings:
[taskcluster 2017-09-09T21:09:54.924Z]   {
[taskcluster 2017-09-09T21:09:54.924Z]     "aws": {
[taskcluster 2017-09-09T21:09:54.924Z]       "ami-id": "ami-28140a53",
[taskcluster 2017-09-09T21:09:54.924Z]       "availability-zone": "us-east-1a",
[taskcluster 2017-09-09T21:09:54.924Z]       "instance-id": "i-05e46a9e85694ecf9",
[taskcluster 2017-09-09T21:09:54.924Z]       "instance-type": "c4.2xlarge",
[taskcluster 2017-09-09T21:09:54.924Z]       "local-ipv4": "172.31.15.148",
[taskcluster 2017-09-09T21:09:54.924Z]       "public-hostname": "ec2-54-224-61-15.compute-1.amazonaws.com",
[taskcluster 2017-09-09T21:09:54.924Z]       "public-ipv4": "54.224.61.15"
[taskcluster 2017-09-09T21:09:54.924Z]     },
[taskcluster 2017-09-09T21:09:54.924Z]     "config": {
[taskcluster 2017-09-09T21:09:54.924Z]       "deploymentId": "8b7ae0f25660",
[taskcluster 2017-09-09T21:09:54.924Z]       "runTasksAsCurrentUser": false
[taskcluster 2017-09-09T21:09:54.924Z]     },
[taskcluster 2017-09-09T21:09:54.924Z]     "generic-worker": {
[taskcluster 2017-09-09T21:09:54.924Z]       "go-arch": "386",
[taskcluster 2017-09-09T21:09:54.924Z]       "go-os": "windows",
[taskcluster 2017-09-09T21:09:54.924Z]       "go-version": "go1.8.3",
[taskcluster 2017-09-09T21:09:54.924Z]       "release": "https://github.com/taskcluster/generic-worker/releases/tag/v10.2.2",
[taskcluster 2017-09-09T21:09:54.924Z]       "version": "10.2.2"
[taskcluster 2017-09-09T21:09:54.924Z]     },
[taskcluster 2017-09-09T21:09:54.924Z]     "machine-setup": {
[taskcluster 2017-09-09T21:09:54.924Z]       "ami-created": "2017-09-09 18:00:49.248Z",
[taskcluster 2017-09-09T21:09:54.924Z]       "manifest": "https://github.com/mozilla-releng/OpenCloudConfig/blob/8b7ae0f256602a15ff49f606dcc2b0a745cfb8c4/userdata/Manifest/gecko-t-win7-32-beta.json"
[taskcluster 2017-09-09T21:09:54.924Z]     }
[taskcluster 2017-09-09T21:09:54.924Z]   }
[taskcluster 2017-09-09T21:09:54.924Z] Task ID: SVkf6iWZSlyzj_3pa1LcZQ
[taskcluster 2017-09-09T21:09:54.924Z] === Task Starting ===
[taskcluster 2017-09-09T21:09:56.479Z] Uploading redirect artifact public/logs/live.log to URL https://g3qd2dyaaaav42gmu5c6oj4vmw5wbndum7y2bi7rv5m5b2lz.taskcluster-worker.net:60023/log/PBXl3P9aS4u6bq07VPe4ew with mime type "text/plain; charset=utf-8" and expiry 2017-09-09T22:39:56.229Z
[taskcluster 2017-09-09T21:09:57.654Z] Uploading redirect artifact public/logs/live.log to URL https://queue.taskcluster.net/v1/task/SVkf6iWZSlyzj_3pa1LcZQ/runs/0/artifacts/public/logs/live_backing.log with mime type "text/plain; charset=utf-8" and expiry 2017-09-23T20:08:19.408Z
[taskcluster 2017-09-09T21:09:57.654Z] Task not successful due to following exception(s):
[taskcluster 2017-09-09T21:09:57.654Z] Exception 1)
[taskcluster 2017-09-09T21:09:57.654Z] mkdir Y:: The system cannot find the path specified.
[taskcluster 2017-09-09T21:09:57.654Z]
Blocks: 1382204
No longer blocks: 1382204
See Also: → 1407409
Assignee: relops → rthijssen
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Closed: 5 years ago
Resolution: --- → FIXED
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.