Closed Bug 1261028 Opened 6 years ago Closed 4 years ago

Get homescreen app working as chrome

Categories

(Firefox OS Graveyard :: Gaia::Homescreen, defect)

ARM
Gonk (Firefox OS)
defect
Not set
normal

Tracking

(Not tracked)

RESOLVED INCOMPLETE

People

(Reporter: benfrancis, Assigned: cwiiis)

References

Details

No description provided.
Could this become about:home at some point?
Depends on: 1267587
Assignee: nobody → chrislord.net
Status: NEW → ASSIGNED
Depends on: 1267675
Depends on: 1267680
Depends on: 1270102
Depends on: 1272331
Depends on: 1273839
Depends on: 1274055
Depends on: 1274259
Depends on: 1274501
I think we had this working before FxOS was completely wound down? Irrelevant now I suppose.
Status: ASSIGNED → RESOLVED
Closed: 4 years ago
Resolution: --- → INCOMPLETE
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.