Closed Bug 1181921 Opened 6 years ago Closed 3 years ago

(Gaia RTL 2.5) Support RTL for Browser App

Categories

(Firefox OS Graveyard :: Gaia::Browser, defect)

ARM
Gonk (Firefox OS)
defect
Not set
normal

Tracking

(feature-b2g:2.5+)

RESOLVED WONTFIX
feature-b2g 2.5+

People

(Reporter: nefzaoui, Unassigned)

References

Details

RTL Support for the Browser App in Firefox OS 2.5
Blocks: rtl-2.5
feature-b2g: --- → 2.5+
Depends on: 1137535
Depends on: 1166202
Depends on: 1214136
Depends on: 1217784
Depends on: 1221029
Depends on: 1221367
Firefox OS is not being worked on
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Closed: 3 years ago
Resolution: --- → WONTFIX
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.