Closed Bug 910140 Opened 7 years ago Closed 7 years ago

[B2G] [Settings] Followup of 906305

Categories

(Firefox OS Graveyard :: Gaia::Settings, defect)

ARM
Gonk (Firefox OS)
defect
Not set

Tracking

(blocking-b2g:koi+)

RESOLVED FIXED
blocking-b2g koi+

People

(Reporter: gyeh, Assigned: arthurcc)

References

Details

(Whiteboard: [u=devices c=BT p=0] burirun1)

Attachments

(1 file)

Since our API is going to change, it takes some effort for Settings app.

After Bug 906305 is landed, I'll update more details here.
Besides, we may also want to address the issue mentioned here:

https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=905594#c1
Another issue regarding to Bluetooth icon on status bar:

https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=905594#c4
No longer blocks: 905594
blocking-b2g: koi? → koi+
Assignee: nobody → arthur.chen
Depends on: 913372
Depends on: 913374
Duplicate of this bug: 914112
Blocks: 887534
Note that the system part (OPP) must also be changed.
Depends on: 914175
Whiteboard: [u=devices c=BT p=0] → [u=devices c=BT p=0] burirun1
Depends on: 915207
Evelyn, this patch is a little bit complex. Please let me know if you encounter any problem. Thanks! 

p.s. Note that the icon images are not the final version. I will update the them before merging.
Attachment #803124 - Flags: review?(ehung)
Duplicate of this bug: 915307
Comment on attachment 803124 [details]
link to https://github.com/mozilla-b2g/gaia/pull/12126

r=me, basically, the patch is good, but there are some points needs to be addressed. I'd like to review again once you updated. Thanks.
Attachment #803124 - Flags: review?(ehung)
Comment on attachment 803124 [details]
link to https://github.com/mozilla-b2g/gaia/pull/12126

Patch updated based on the comments. Could you help review it again? Thanks!
Attachment #803124 - Flags: review?(ehung)
Comment on attachment 803124 [details]
link to https://github.com/mozilla-b2g/gaia/pull/12126

r=me, thanks!
Attachment #803124 - Flags: review?(ehung) → review+
master: https://github.com/mozilla-b2g/gaia/commit/87db5435e1de17627face9c742ba2f1fa467bd25
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Closed: 7 years ago
Resolution: --- → FIXED
Backout since the icon is incorrect.
master: 8372b0e6845b36861f841b93f9a9f45d501929b5
Status: RESOLVED → REOPENED
Resolution: FIXED → ---
master: 008d86b55a18e52cf7c41b2cfbee39d7c3527fbb
Status: REOPENED → RESOLVED
Closed: 7 years ago7 years ago
Resolution: --- → FIXED
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.