Closed Bug 925570 Opened 7 years ago Closed 3 years ago

[meta] Tracking: Process sandboxing work

Categories

(Core :: Security: Process Sandboxing, defect)

defect
Not set
normal

Tracking

()

RESOLVED FIXED

People

(Reporter: bbondy, Unassigned)

References

(Depends on 5 open bugs, Blocks 1 open bug)

Details

(Keywords: feature, meta)

No description provided.
Depends on: 925571
Depends on: 928042
Depends on: 928044
Depends on: 928055
Depends on: 928061
Depends on: 928062
No longer depends on: 928042
Depends on: e10s
Keywords: feature, meta
OS: Windows NT → All
Hardware: x86_64 → All
Depends on: 928042
Depends on: 931429
Depends on: 931998
Depends on: 933894
Depends on: 933947
Depends on: 934445
Depends on: 934476
Depends on: 935042
Depends on: 935980
Depends on: 941110
Depends on: 961757
Depends on: 969559
Depends on: 974979
Depends on: 983415
Assignee: netzen → nobody
Depends on: 1009436
Depends on: 1012584
Depends on: 1012949
Depends on: 1012951
Depends on: 930258, 730956, 724330
Duplicate of this bug: 387248
Duplicate of this bug: 266533
Depends on: 1035125
Depends on: 1035275
Depends on: 1083850
Depends on: 1094667
Depends on: 1083344
Depends on: 1105816
No longer depends on: 1094667
Move process sandboxing bugs to the new Bugzilla component.

(Sorry for the bugspam; filter on 3c21328c-8cfb-4819-9d88-f6e965067350.)
Component: Security → Security: Process Sandboxing
Blocks: EME
Depends on: sandbox-fs
Depends on: 1316783
no longer in use.
Status: NEW → RESOLVED
Closed: 3 years ago
Resolution: --- → FIXED
Depends on: 922481
Summary: Tracking: Process sandboxing work → [meta] Tracking: Process sandboxing work
You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.